Kelly Kline/WBCA

Quick Links
close
WBCA Convention
close

 

2014 WBCA Convention Logo - Nashville


Held during the NCAA® Women's Final Four®, the WBCA National Convention is the perfect mixture of professional development, networking opportunities and a celebration of our sport. Click here for information on the 2014 convention, which will be held April 4-8 in Nashville.

 

Legislation
close

Our goal is for this site to be the information hub of women's basketball legislation. We will provide members with information directly on our website as well as navigating you to other sites with information you need to know.

National Polls/Rankings
close

USA TODAY SPORTS COACHES' POLLS

Other Polls/Rankings

Job Postings
close


 

 

Past WBCA High School All-Americans

  2013    
  Lindsay Allen
Saint John's College HS/Bowie, Md.
Notre Dame
  Alexis Brown
North Gwinnett HS/Suwanee, Ga.
Maryland
  Oderah Chidom
Bishop O'Dowd HS/Oakland, Calif.
Duke
  Saniya Chong
Ossining HS/Ossining, N.Y.
Connecticut
  Nia Coffey
Hopkins HS/Minneapolis, Minn.
Northwestern
  Kendall Cooper
St. Anthony HS/Carson, Calif.
Duke
  Kaela Davis
Buford HS/Buford, Ga.
Georgia Tech
  Diamond DeShields
Norcross HS/Norcross, Ga.
North Carolina
  Rebecca Greenwell
Owensboro Catholic HS/Owensboro, Ky.
Duke
  Linnae Harper
Whitney Young HS/Chicago, Ill.
Kentucky
  Jessica Jackson
Jacksonville HS/Jacksonville, Ark.
Arkansas
  Stephanie Mavunga
Brownsburg HS/Indianapolis, Ind.
North Carolina
  Erica McCall
Ridgeview HS/Bakersfield, Calif.
Stanford
  Kelsey Plum
La Jolla Country Day/Poway, Calif.
Washington
  Taya Reimer
Hamilton Southeastern HS/Indianapolis, Ind.
Notre Dame
  Mercedes Russell
Springfield HS/Springfield, Ore.
Tennessee
  Karlie Samuelson
Mater Dei HS/Fullerton, Calif.
Stanford
  Tyler Scaife
Hall HS/Little Rock, Ark.
Rutgers
  Jessica Washington
Jenks HS/Tulsa, Okla.
North Carolina
  Ronni Williams
Atlantic HS/Daytona Beach, Fla.
Florida
       
  2012    
  Jordan Adams
Mater Dei HS/Irvine, Calif.
USC
  Kahleah Copper
Prep Charter HS/Philadelphia, Pa. Rutgers
  Nirra Fields
Mater Dei HS/South Euclid, Ohio
UCLA
  Bashaara Graves
Clarksville HS/Clarksville, Tenn.
Tennessee
  Malina Howard
Twinsburg HS/Twinsburg, Ohio
Maryland
  Moriah Jefferson
Texas Home Ed Sports Assoc./Glenn Hts., Texas
Connecticut
  Alexis Jones
MacArthur HS/Irving, Texas
Duke
  Jasmine Jones
Bob Jones HS/Madison, Ala. Undeclared
  Jonquel Jones Riverdale Baptist HS/Ellicott City, Md. Clemson
  Jordan Jones
DeSoto HS/DeSoto, Texas
Texas A&M
  Nicole Kornet
Liberty Christian School/Lantana, Texas
Oklahoma
  Jewell Loyd
Niles West HS/Lincolnwood, Ill. Notre Dame
  Michaela Mabrey
Manasquan HS/Holmdel, N.J.
Notre Dame
  Xylina McDaniel
Spring Valley HS/Blythewood, S.C.
North Carolina
  Tierney Pfirman
South Williamsport HS/Williamsport, Pa.
Maryland
  Alexis Prince
Edgewater HS/Maitland, Fla.
Baylor
  Imani Stafford
Windward School/Los Angeles, Calif.
Texas
  Breanna Stewart
Cicero-North Syracuse HS/North Syracuse, N.Y.
Connecticut
  Morgan Tuck
Bolingbrook HS/Bolingbrook, Ill.
Connecticut
  Courtney Williams North Shore HS/Houston, Texas
Texas A&M
       
  2011    
  Cierra Burdick Butler HS/Matthews, N.C. Tennessee
  Briyona Canty Trenton Catholic Academy/Willingboro, N.J. Rutgers
  Ariya Crook-Williams L.B. Polytechnic HS/Los Angeles, Calif. Southern Cal
  Krystal Forthan Georgetown HS/Georgetown, Texas
Louisiana State
  Bria Goss Ben Davis HS/Indianapolis, Ind. Kentucky
  Taylor Greenfield Ballard HS/Huxley, Iowa Stanford
  Justine Hartman Brea Olinda HS/Fullerton, Calif. UCLA
  Amber Henson Sickles HS/Odessa, Fla. Duke
  Morgan Jones Lake Mary HS/Altamonte Springs, Fla. Northwestern
  Betnijah Laney Smyrna HS/Clayton, Del. Rutgers
  Samantha Logic Racine J.I. Case HS/Racine, Wisc. Iowa
  Ariel Massengale Bolingbrook HS/Bolingbrook, Ill. Tennessee
  Kaleena Mosqueda-Lewis Mater Dei HS/Anaheim, Calif. Connecticut
  Eliza Normen Monarch HS/Louisville, Colo. Arizona State
  Amber Orrange Westbury Christian HS/Missouri City, Texas Stanford
  Shakena Richardson Neptune HS/Neptune, N.J. Rutgers
  Bria Smith Christ the King HS/Massapequa, N.Y. Virginia
  Kiah Stokes Linn-Mar HS/Marion, Iowa Connecticut
  Alexyz Vaioletama Mater Dei HS/Fountain Valley, Calif. Southern Cal
  Elizabeth Williams Princess Anne HS/Virginia Beach, Va. Duke
       
  2010    
  Lauren Avant Lausanne Collegiate School/Memphis, Tenn. Tennessee
  Kristen Doherty Sachem East H.S./Holtsville, N.Y. Boston College
  Ariel Edwards Christ the King Regional H.S./Elmont, N.Y. Penn State
  Karla Gilbert A&M Consolidated H.S./College Station, Texas Texas A&M
  Chelsea Gray Saint Mary’s H.S./Manteca, Calif. Duke
  Cassie Harberts San Clemente H.S./San Clemente, Calif. USC
  Bria Hartley North Babylon H.S./North Babylon, N.Y. Connecticut
  Kaneisha Horn Ramsay H.S./Birmingham, Ala. Alabama
  Natasha Howard Morrison R. Waite H.S./Toledo, Ohio Florida State
  Richa Jackson Midwest City H.S./Midwest City, Okla. Duke
  Sara James Oak Ridge H.S./El Dorado Hills, Calif. Stanford
  Afure Jemerigbe Saint Mary’s H.S./Stockton, Calif. California
  Tiffany Moore Frisco H.S./Frisco, Texas Texas
  Chiney Ogwumike Cy-Fair H.S./Cypress, Texas Stanford
  Jennifer O’neill Saint Michael Academy/Bronx, N.Y. Kentucky
  Shoni Schimmel Franklin H.S./Portland, Ore. Undeclared
  Lindsay Sherbert Great Oak H.S./Temecula, Calif. California
  Meighan Simmons Byron P. Steele H.S./Cibolo, Texas Tennessee
  Odyssey Sims Irving MacArthur H.S./Irving, Texas Baylor
  Samarie Walker Chaminade-Julienne Catholic H.S./West Carrollton, Ohio Connecticut
       
  2009    
  Kelsey Bone Dulles H.S./Stafford, Texas Undeclared
  Mariah Chandler SW Atlanta Christian Academy/Douglasville, Ga. Baylor
  Layshia Clarendon Cajon H.S./San Bernardino, Calif. California
  Skylar Diggins Washington H.S./South Bend, Ind. Notre Dame
  Nikki Greene Diboll H.S./Diboll, Texas Penn St.
  Brittney Griner Chester W. Nimitz H.S./Houston, Texas Baylor
  Krista Gross Cannon School/Charlotte, N.C. North Carolina
  Jasmine Hassell Lebanon Wilson Central H.S./Lebanon, Tenn. Georgia
  Tayler Hill South H.S./Minneapolis, Minn. Undeclared
  Stephanie Holzer Cardinal O'Hara H.S./Newtown Square, Pa. Vanderbilt
  Monique Oliver Long Beach Polytechnic H.S./Long Beach, Calif. Southern California
  Sam Ostarello Stanley County H.S./Fort Pierre, S.D. Purdue
  Cokie Reed Midway H.S./Hewitt, Texas Texas
  Waltia Rolle Westbury Christian School/Fresno, Texas North Carolina
  Tierra Ruffin-Pratt T.C Williams H.S./Alexandria, Va. North Carolina
  Taber Spani Metro Academy/Lee's Summit, Mo. Tennessee
  DeNesha Stallworth Pinole Valley H.S./Richmond, Calif. California
  Joslyn Tinkle Big Sky H.S./Missoula, Mont. Stanford
  Markel Walker Schenley H.S./Pittsburgh, Pa. UCLA
  Destiny Williams Benton Harbor H.S./Benton Harbor, Mich. Illinois
       
  2008    
  Cierra Bravard Perkins H.S./Sandusky, Ohio Florida State
  Alyssia Brewer Sapulpa H.S./Sapulpa, Okla. Tennessee
  Elena Delle Donne Ursuline Academy/Greenville, Del. Connecticut
  Jasmine Dixon Long Beach Polytechnic HS/ Long Beach, Calif. Rutgers
  Ayana Dunning Eastmoor Academy/Columbus, Ohio LSU
  Ashley Gayle Bishop Gorman H.S./Las Vegas, Nev. Texas
  Angel Goodrich Sequoyah H.S./Tahlequah, Okla. Kansas
  Amber Gray Lakota West H.S./Liberty Township, Ohio Tennessee
  Whitney Hand Liberty Christian H.S./Fort Worth, Texas Oklahoma
  Tiffany Hayes Winter Haven H.S./Lakeland, Fla. Connecticut
  Glory Johnson Webb School of Knoxville/ Knoxville, Tenn. Tennessee
  Shenise Johnson Rush-Henrietta H.S./Henrietta, N.Y. Miami
  Lynetta Kizer Potomac Senior H.S./Woodbridge, Va. Maryland
  Chelsey Lee Parkway Academy/Miami, Fla. Rutgers
  Nneka Ogwumike Cy-Fair H.S./Cypress, Texas Stanford
  Brooklyn Pope Dunbar H.S./Fort Worth, Texas Rutgers
  Shay Selby Regina H.S./Geneva, Ohio Duke
  Chay Shegog Brooke Point H.S./Stafford, Va. North Carolina
  Shekinna Stricklen Morrilton H.S./Morrilton, Ariz. Tennessee
  April Sykes East Oktibbeha County HS/Crawford, Miss. Rutgers
       
  2007    
  Victoria Baugh Sacramento H.S./Sacramento, Calif. Tennessee
  Angie Bjorklund University H.S./Spokane, Wash. Tennessee
  Kelsey Bolte Battle Creek-Ida Grove H.S./Ida Grove, Iowa Iowa State
  Kelley Cain St. Pius X Catholic/Atlanta, Ga. Tennessee
  Karima Christmas Dobie H.S./Houston, Texas Duke
  Cetera DeGraffenreid Smoky Mountain H.S./Sylva, N.C. North Carolina
  Lorin Dixon Christ the King H.S./Middle Village, N.Y. Connecticut
  Stefanie Gilbreath Cinco Ranch H.S./Katy, Texas Southern California
  Iasia Hemingway Malcolm X Shabazz H.S./Newark, N.J. Georgia Tech
  Jantel Lavendar Cleveland Catholic Central/Cleveland, Ohio Ohio State
  Italee Lucas Centennial H.S./Las Vegas, Nev. North Carolina
  Drey Mingo Marist H.S./Atlanta, Ga. Maryland
  Maya Moore Collins Hill H.S./Suwanee, Ga. Connecticut
  Erica Morrow Murry Bergtraum H.S./New York, N.Y. Syracuse
  Kayla Pedersen Red Mountain H.S./ Mesa, Ariz. Stanford
  Ta'Shia Phillips Brebeuf Jesuit H.S./Indianapolis, Ind. Xavier
  Jeanette Pohlen Brea-Olinda H.S./Brea, Calif. Stanford
  Marah Strickland Towson Catholic H.S./Towson, Md. Maryland
  Jasmine Thomas Oakton H.S./Vienna, Va. Duke
  Krystal Thomas The First Academy/Orlando, Fla. Duke
       
  2006    
  Jayne Appel Calif.rondelet H.S./Concord, Calif. Stanford
  Ashley Barlow Pike H.S./Indianapolis, Ind. Notre Dame
  Jessica Breland Bertie H.S./Windsor, N.C. North Carolina
  Tina Charles Christ the King H.S./Middle Village N.Y. Connecticut
  Jacki Gemelos St. Mary's H.S./Stockton, Calif. USC
  Amber Harris North Central H.S./Indianapolis, Ind. Purdue
  Allison Hightower Juan Seguin H.S./Arlington, Texas LSU
  Ashley Houts Dade County H.S./Trenton, Ga. Georgia
  DelaQuese Jernigan East Chicago Central H.S./East Chicago, Ind. Purdue
  Kaili McLaren Good Counsel H.S./Wheaton, Md. Connecticut
  Morghan Medlock Narbonne H.S./Harbor City, Calif. USC
  Bridgette Mitchell The Peddie School/Hightstown, N.J. Duke
  Jordan Murphee Brock H.S./Brock, Texas Texas Tech
  Porsha Phillips Redan H.S./Stone Mountain, Ga. LSU
  Epiphanny Prince Murry Bergtraum H.S./New York, N.Y. Rutgers
  Brittainey Raven North Crowley H.S./Fort Worth, Texas Texas
  Dymond Simon St. Mary's H.S./Phoenix, Ariz. Arizona State
  Amanda Thompson Whitney Young H.S./Chicago, Ill. Oklahoma
  Yvonne Turner Bellevue East H.S./Bellevue, Neb. Nebraska
  Monica Wright Forest Park H.S./Woodbridge, Va. Virginia
       
  2005    
  Earnesia Williams Sapulpa H.S./Sapulpa, Okla. Texas
  Erika Arriaran Norco H.S./Norco, Calif. Texas
  Ashley Paris Piedmont H.S./Piedmont, Calif. Oklahoma
  Kia Vaughn St. Michael Academy/New York, N.Y.  Rutgers
  Eboni Mangum Dulles H.S./Sugar Land, Texas Louisiana Tech
  Lindsay Schrader Bartlett H.S./Bartlett, Ill. Notre Dame
  Marissa Coleman St. John’s College H.S./Washington DC Maryland
  Erica Brown Dillard H.S./Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.  
  Kalana Greene Timberland H.S./St. Stephen, S.C. Connecticut
  Angel Robinson Marietta H.S./Marietta, Ga. Georgia
  Ashlee Trebilcock William S. Hart H.S./Newhall, Calif. UCLA-Ohio State
  Abby Waner ThunderRidge H.S./Highlands Ranch, Colo. Duke
  Courtney Paris Piedmont H.S./Piedmont, Calif. Oklahoma
  Iman McFarland Bishop McNamara H.S./Forestville, Md. North Carolina
  Carrem Gay Christ the King H.S./Middle Village, N.Y. Duke
  Kristi Toliver Harrisonburg H.S./Harrisonburg, Va. Maryland
  DeWanna Bonner Fairfield H.S./Fairfield, Ala. Auburn
  Rashanda McCants Asheville H.S./Asheville, N.C. North Carolina
  Crystal Goring The Peddie School/Hightstown, N.J. Richmond
       
  2004    
  Matee Ajavon Shabazz H.S./Newark, N.J. Rutgers
  Erneisha Bailey Pembroke Hill H.S./Kansas City, Mo. Texas
  Natasha Bogdanova Charlotte Christian H.S./Charlotte, N.C. Purdue
  Essence Carson Eastside H.S./Paterson, N.J. Rutgers
  Laura Harper Cheltenham H.S./Wyncote, Pa. Maryland
  Alexis Hornbuckle South Charleston H.S./South Charleston, W Va. Tennessee
  Natasha Humphrey Gainesville H.S./Gainesville, Ga. Georgia
  Crystal Langhorne Willingboro H.S./Willingboro, N.J. Maryland
  Erlana Larkins The Benjamin School/North Palm Beach, Fla. North Carolina
  Mel Thomas Mt. Notre Dame H.S./Cincinnati, Ohio Connecticut
  Nkolika Anosike St. Peters H.S./Staten Island, N.Y. Tennessee
  Chante Black East Forsyth H.S./Kernersville, N.C. Duke
  Sylvia Fowles Gulliver Prep H.S./Miami, Fla. Louisiana State
  Alex Fuller Shelbyville Central H.S./Shelbyville, Tenn. Tennessee
  Crystal Kelly Sacred Heart Academy/Louisville, Ky. Western Kentucky
  Marscilla Packer Pickerington North H.S./Pickerington, Ohio Ohio State
  Candace Parker Naperville Central H.S./Naperville, Ill. Tennessee
  Allie Quigley Joliet Catholic Academy/Joliet, Ill. DePaul
  Wanisha Smith Riverdale Baptist H.S./Upper Marlboro, Md. Duke
  Sade Wiley-Gatewood Lynwood H.S./Lynwood, Calif. Tennessee-Maryland
       
  2003    
  Katie Gearlds Beech Grove H.S./Beech Grove Purdue
  Dorian Williams Ribault H.S./Jacksonville, Fla. Florida State
  Erin Lawless Fenwick H.S./Berwyn, Ill. Purdue
  Alison Bales Beavercreek H.S./Beavercreek, Ohio Duke
  Lauren Ervin Inglewood H.S./Kansas, Kan. Kansas
  Dee Davis Princeton H.S./Cincinnati, Ohio Vanderbilt
  Kalee Carey Calif.nyon H.S./Calif.nyon, Calif. Texas
  Camille Little Carver H.S./Winston-Salem, N.C. North Carolina
  Tiffany Jackson Duncanville H.S./Duncanville, Texas Texas
  Alesha Robertson Plainview H.S./Plainview, Texas Texas
  Dominique Redding Clearwater H.S./Clearwater, Fla. Tennessee
  Brandie Hoskins Chaminade Julienne H.S./Dayton, Ohio Ohio State
  Brittany Hunter Brookhaven H.S./Whitehall, Ohio Duke
  Jessica Davenport Independence H.S./Columbus, Ohio Ohio State
  Jennifer Harris Central Dauphin H.S./Harrisburg, Pa. Penn State/James Madison
  Amber Long Dutch Fork H.S./Irmo, S.C. Louisiana State
  Ivory Latta York H.S./McConnells, S.C. North Carolina
  Liz Sherwood Highlands Ranch H.S./Castle Rock, Colo. Connecticut
  Noelle Quinn Bishop Montgomery/Los Angeles, Calif. UCLA
       
  2002    
  Wilnett Crockett Narbonne H.S./Harbor City, Calif. Connecticut
  Seimone Augustus Capitol H.S./Baton Rouge, La. Louisiana State 
  Courtney LaVere Buena H.S./Ventura, Calif. Notre Dame
  Tye'sha Fluker Muir H.S./Chino, Calif. Tennessee
  Nina Norman Jersey Village H.S./Houston, Texas Texas
  Alexis Kendrick St. Bernard H.S./Playa del Rey, Calif. Georgia
  Barbara Turner East Tech. H.S./Cleveland, Ohio Connecticut
  Brooke Smith  Marin Calif.tholic/San Anselmo, Calif. Stanford
  Shanna Zolman Wawasee H.S./Syracuse, Ind. Tennessee
  Mistie Bass Parker H.S./Janesville, Wis. Duke
  Ann Strother Highlands H.S./Castle Rock, Colo. Connecticut
  Johanna Solverson Lake Zurich H.S./Lake Zurich, Ill. Iowa
  Gillian Goring WaterlooWest H.S./Waterloo, Iowa NC State
  Erin Grant Mansfield H.S./Mansfield, Texas Texas Tech
  Nicole Wolff Walpole H.S./Walpole, Mass. Connecticut
  LaTangela Atkinson Lee Central H.S./Bishopville, S.C. North Carolina
  Nikke Blue West Bakersfield H.S./Bakersfield, Calif. UCLA
  Kasha Terry Douglas County H.S./Douglasville, Ga. Georgia Tech
  Chelsi Welch Plainview H.S./Plainview, Texas Oklahoma
  Ruby Vaden Osceola H.S./Osceola, Ark. Arkansas 
       
  2001    
  Shyra Ely Ben Davis H.S./Indianapolis, Ind. Tennessee
  Cisti Greenwalt Clovis H.S./Clovis, N.M. Texas Tech
  Bethany LeSueur Garden City H.S./Garden City, N.Y. Virginia
  Ashley Earley Briarcrest H.S./Memphis, Tenn. Vanderbilt
  Brittany Jackson Bradley Central H.S./Cleveland, Tenn. Tennessee
  Angelina Williams George Washington H.S./Chicago, Ill. Illinois
  Courtney Young Buena H.S./Ventura, Calif. Tennessee
  Cappie Pondexter John Marshall Metro H.S./Chicago, Ill. Rutgers
  Katy Flecky Highlands Ranch H.S./Highlands Ranch, Colo. Notre Dame
  T'Nae Thiel Weatherford H.S./Weatherford, Texas Stanford
  Liz Dancause Nashua H.S./Nashua, N.H. George Washington
  Katie Robinette South Sioux City H.S./South Sioux City, Neb. Nebraska
  Monique Currie The Bullis School/Washington, DC Duke
  Shawntinice Polk Hanford H.S./Hanford, Calif. Arizona
  Loree Moore Narbonne H.S./Calif.rson, Calif. Tennessee
  Clare Droesch Christ the King H.S./Rockaway, N.Y. Boston College
  Chelsea Newton Carroll H.S./Monroe, La. Rutgers
  Wynter Whitley Holy Innocents' Episcopal H.S./Kennesaw, Ga. Duke
  Genesis Choice Maynard Evans H.S./Orlando, Fla. Florida State
  Kendra Wecker Marysville H.S./Marysville, Kan. Kansas State
       
  2000    
  Nicole Powell Mountain Pointe H.S./Phoenix, Ariz. Stanford
  Ashley Battle The Linsley School/Pittsburgh, Pa. Connecticut
  Ashley Robinson South Grand Prairie H.S./Grand Prairie, Texas Tennessee
  Erika Valek Lubbock Coronado H.S./Lubbock, Texas Purdue
  Chandi Jones Bay City H.S./Bay City, Texas Houston
  Anne O'Neil John F. Kennedy H.S./Cedar Rapids, Iowa Illinois
  Morgan Valley Rice Memorial H.S./Colchester, Vt. Connecticut
  Rometra Craig Archbishop Mitty H.S./Portola Valley, Calif. Duke
  Cherisse Graham Arch Bishop Carroll H.S./Conshohocken, Pa. Purdue
  Selia Helm Warren Central H.S./Bowling Green, Ky. Kentucky
  Aminata Yanni Harlem H.S./Machesney Park, Ill. Illinois
  Iciss Tillis Cascia Prep School/Tulsa, Okla. Duke
  Shereka Wright Copperas Cove H.S./Copperas Cove, Texas Purdue
  Ebony Hoffman Narbonne H.S./Harbor City, Calif. Southern California
  Diana Taurasi Don Lugo H.S./Chino, Calif. Connecticut
  Mandakova Clark Milford Mill Academy/Baltimore, Md. Rutgers
  Alana Beard Southwood H.S./Frierson, La. Duke
  Susan King Academy of Holy Angels/Richfield, Minn. Stanford
  Stacy Stephens Winnsboro H.S./Pensacola, Fla. Tennessee
  Ebony Felder Murrah H.S./Jackson, Miss. Georgia
       
  1999    
  Coretta Brown Southeast Bulloch H.S./Brooklet, Ga. North Carolina
  Jamie Carey Horizon H.S./Thornton, Colo. Stanford
  Cheryl Ford Summerfield H.S./Summerfield, La. Louisiana Tech
  Olga Gvozdenovic Loyola Academy/Wilmette, Ill. Duke
  Mauri Horton Minneapolis North H.S./Minneapolis, Minn. Rutgers
  Gwen Jackson Eufaula H.S./Eufala, Ala. Tennessee
  Kennitra Johnson New Albany H.S./New Albany, Ind. Connecticut
  Stephanie Jones Benson H.S./Omaha, Neb. Nebraska
  Nicole Kaczmarski Sachem H.S./Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y. UCLA
  Schuye LaRue Arch Bishop Carroll H.S./Washington, D.C. Virginia
  Kara Lawson West Springfield H.S./Springfield, Va. Tennessee
  Michele Matyasovsky Triton H.S./Runnemede, N.J. Duke
  April McDivitt Connersville H.S./Connersville, Ind. Tennessee
  Tasheika Morris Butler H.S./Huntsville, Ala. Tennessee
  Alicia Ratay Lake Zurich H.S./Lake Zurich, Ill. Notre Dame
  Sabrina Scott Lakeridge H.S./Lake Oswego, Ore. Colorado
  Nina Smith West Waterloo H.S./Waterloo, Iowa Wisconsin
  Jennifer Thomas Detroit Country Day/Beverly Hills, Mich. North Carolina
  LaToya Turner Pickerington H.S./Pickerington, Ohio Ohio State
  Kourtney Walton Marshall H.S./Chicago, Ill. Rutgers
       
  1998    
  Ayana Anderson Westbury H.S./Houston, Texas Louisiana Tech
  Sue Bird Christ the King H.S./Middle Village, N.Y. Connecticut
  Swintayla Cash McKeesport Area H.S./McKeesport, Pa. Connecticut
  Cindy Dallas Schenley H.S./Pittsburgh, Pa. Illinois
  Jillian Danker Minnechaug Regional H.S./Wilbraham, Mass. Vanderbilt
  Sherisha Hills Academy of the Holy Names/Tampa, Fla. Notre Dame
  Asjha Jones Piscataway H.S./Piscataway, N.J. Connecticut
  Kelly Komara Lake Central H.S./St. John, Ind. Purdue
  Shiela Lambert Chief Sealth H.S./Seattle, Wash. Washington
  Takeisha Lewis Pineview H.S./Lisbon, La. Louisiana Tech
  Brandi McCain Silsbee H.S./Silsbee, Texas Florida
  Tawana McDonald Flint Northern H.S./Flint, Mich. Georgia
  Tamara Moore Minneapolis North H.S./Minneapolis, Minn. Wisconsin
  Shalon Pillow Taylor H.S./North Bend, Ohio Tennessee
  Michelle Snow Pensacola H.S./Pensacola, Fla. Tennessee
  Brianne Stepherson Masconomet Regional H.S./Topsfield, Mass. Boston College
  Keirsten Walters Heritage H.S./Littleton, Colo. Connecticut
  Tamika Williams Chaminade Julienne H.S./Dayton, Ohio Connecticut
  Lindsey Yamasaki Oregon City H.S./Oregon City, Ore. Stanford
       
  1997    
  Tamika Catchings Duncanville H.S./Duncanville, Texas Tennessee
  Kristen Clement Cardinal O'Hara H.S./Broomall, Pa. Tennessee
  Chaquita Dilworth Temple H.S./Temple, Texas Colorado
  Chalois Lias Menchville H.S./Newport News, Va. Virginia
  Erin McGinnis Oak Ridge H.S./Oak Ridge, Tenn. Auburn/Indiana
  Laura Meadows Huntington H.S./Huntington, W Va. Kentucky
  Brianne Meharry Oregon City H.S./Gladstone, Ore. Oregon
  Coco Miller Rochester Mayo H.S./Rochester, Minn. Georgia
  Kelly Miller Rochester Mayo H.S./Rochester, Minn. Georgia
  Carolyn Moos The Blake School/Wayzata, Minn. Stanford
  Natasha Pointer Whitney Young H.S./Chicago, Ill. Rutgers
  Semeka Randall Trinity H.S./Cleveland, Ohio Tennessee
  Lisa Shepherd Richmond H.S./Richmond, Ind. Penn State
  LaTonya Sims Racine Park H.S./Racine, Wis. Wisconsin
  Ashley Smith Oregon City H.S./Oregon City, Ore. Vanderbilt
  Jackie Stiles Claflin H.S./Claflin, Kan. Southwest Missouri State
  Tamara Stocks Pickerington H.S./Pickerington, Ohio Florida
  Nicole Teasley St. John's at Prospect Hall H.S./Frederick, Md. North Carolina
  Maren Walseth Thomas Jefferson H.S./Bloomington, Minn. Penn State
  Nicole Weddle Montbello H.S./Denver, Colo. Colorado
       
  1996    
  Kristeena Alexander Christ the King H.S./Hempstead, N.Y. George Mason/George Wash.
  Kiesha Brown Woodward Academy/Atlanta, Ga. Georgia
  Felicia Bryant Morrow H.S./Morrow, Ga. Hampton
  Tauja Catchings Stevenson H.S./Buffalo Grove, Ill. Illinois
  Helen Darling Brookhaven H.S./Columbus, Ohio Penn State
  Keitha Dickerson Elk City H.S./Elk City, Okla. Texas Tech
  Kyra Elzy Oldham County H.S./LaGrange, Ky. Tennessee
  Chavonne Hammond Arundel H.S./Crofton, Md. Vanderbilt
  Lisa Hosac Heritage H.S./Littleton, Colo. Virginia
  Maylana Martin Perris H.S./Moreno Valley, Calif. UCLA
  Jennifer Mowe Powers H.S./Powers, Ore. Oregon
  Melody Peterson Mater Dei H.S./Monrovia, Calif. Stanford
  Lynn Pride Sam Houston H.S./Arlington, Texas Kansas
  Shea Ralph Terry Sanford H.S./Fayetteville, N.C. Connecticut
  Maxann Reese Bishop Borgess H.S./Highland Park, Mich. Michigan State
  Paige Sauer Carl Albert H.S./Midwest City, Okla. Connecticut
  Katie Smrcka-Duffy James Madison H.S./Vienna, Va. N.C. State/Georgetown
  Shawnetta Stewart University City H.S./Philadelphia, Pa. Rutgers
  Jaime Walz Highlands H.S./Ft. Thomas, Ky. Western Kentucky
  Sunday Watson Livingston Academy/Livingston, Tenn. Indiana
       
  1995    
  Tammy Arnold Oregon City H.S./Oregon City, Ore. Connecticut/Oregon State
  Dominique Canty Whitney Young H.S./Chicago, Ill. Alabama
  Anitra Davis Madison H.S./Houston, Texas Stephen F. Austin
  Natasha Davis Freedom H.S./Morganton, N.C. North Carolina
  Amy Duran Stone Ridge H.S./Bethesda, Md. Connecticut
  Jessica Gaspar Dartmouth H.S./North Dartmouth, Mass. North Carolina
  Michelle Hasheider Okawville H.S./Okawville, IL Colorado
  Amy Herrig Dubuque H.S./Dubuque, IA Iowa
  Chamique Holdsclaw Christ the King H.S./Astoria, N.Y. Tennessee
  Takiyah Jackson Franklin H.S./Seattle, Wash. UCLA
  Julie Lake Duncanville H.S./Duncanville, Texas Texas Tech
  Shaka Massey Sam Houston H.S./Arlington, Texas Arkansas/Louisiana Tech
  Beth Ostendorf Pickerington H.S./Pickerington, Ohio Vanderbilt
  Jamie Redd International Studies H.S./San Francisco, Calif. Washington
  Paige Redman Bradley Central H.S./Cleveland, Tenn. Vanderbilt
  Conswella Sparrow Shelbyville Central H.S./Shelbyville, Tenn. Central Florida CC/Auburn
  LaQuan Stallworth Silbee H.S./Silsbee, Texas Louisiana Tech
  DeMya Walker Rancocas Valley H.S./Mt. Holly, N.J. Virginia
  Stephanie White Seeger H.S./West Lebanon, Ind. Purdue
  Chanel Wright Western H.S./Baltimore, Md. North Carolina
       
  1994    
  Chandra Benton Lakeridge H.S./Lake Oswego, Ore. Stanford
  Nadine Domond Bridgeport Central H.S./Bridgeport, Conn. Iowa
  Nicole Erickson Brea-Olinda H.S./Fullerton, Calif. Purdue/Duke
  Kristin Folkl St. Joseph's Academy/St. Louis, Mo. Stanford
  Monick Foote Sanford School/Wilmington, Del. Virginia
  Kristen Gillespie Maclay H.S./Tallahassee, Fla. Auburn/N.C. State
  Tiffany Gooden Snider H.S./Fort Wayne, Ind. Iowa
  Angela Hamblin Lew Wallace H.S./Gary, Ind. Iowa
  Na'Sheema Hillmon Trinity H.S./Cleveland, Ohio Vanderbilt
  Brit Jacobson Chugiak H.S./Eagle River, Ark. Kansas State
  Tiffani Johnson Garinger H.S./Charlotte, N.C. Tennessee
  Tonya Johnson Franklin County H.S./Decherd, Tenn. Memphis
  Julie Krommenhoek American Fork H.S./American Fork, Utah Utah
  Laurie Milligan Tigard H.S./Tigard, Ore. Tennessee
  Lisa Ostrom Watkins Mill H.S./Gaithersburg, Md. Vanderbilt
  Heather Owen Moscow H.S./Moscow, ID Stanford
  Nettie Respondek B.F. Terry H.S./Rosenberg, Texas Vanderbilt
  Nykesha Sales Bloomfield H.S./Bloomfield, Conn. Connecticut
  Olympia Scott St. Bernard H.S./Los Angeles, Calif. Stanford
  Tangela Smith Washington H.S./Chicago, Ill. Iowa
       
  1993    
  Windsor Coggeshall James Madison H.S./Vienna, Va. Duke
  Abby Conklin Charlestown H.S./Charlestown, Ind. Tennessee
  Tamecka Dixon Linden H.S./Linden, N.J. Kansas
  Konecka Drakeford ProvideN.C.e Day School/Charlotte, N.C. Virginia/Johnson C. Smith
  Kisha Ford Bryn Mawr H.S./Baltimore, Md. Georgia Tech
  La'Keshia Frett Phoebus H.S./Hampton, Va. Georgia
  Tara Harrington Mazama H.S./Klamath Falls, Ore. Stanford
  Felicia Hayes Harrison Central H.S./Gulfport, Miss. Gulf Coast CC
  Tracy Henderson Patrick Henry H.S./Minneapolis, Minn. Georgia
  Jennifer Howard Fred T. Foard H.S./Vale, N.C. North Carolina State
  Tiffany Longworth Kokomo H.S./Kokomo, Ind. Penn State
  Pat Luckey San Marcos H.S./San Marcos, Texas Houston
  Rachel Powell Meigs County H.S./Decatur, Tenn. Georgia
  Erinn Reed Saginaw H.S./Saginaw, Mich. Iowa/Kansas
  Jannon Roland Urbana H.S./Urbana, Ohio Purdue
  Erin Scholz Doherty H.S./Colorado Springs, Colo. Colorado
  Kate Starbird Lakes H.S./Tacoma, Wash. Stanford
  Maquisha Walker Athens H.S./Homer, La. Louisiana Tech
  Jamila Wideman Amherst Pelham Regional H.S./Amherst, Mass. Stanford
  Kimberly Williams John Marshall H.S./Chicago, Ill. Westark CC/DePaul
       
  1992 High School/Hometown College/University
  Marcie Byrd Nashua H.S./Nashua, N.H. Rhode Island
  Kim Calhoun Penn Hills H.S./Pittsburgh, Pa. Penn State
  Tracy Connor South Rowan H.S./China Grove, N.C. Wake Forest
  Latina Davis Franklin County H.S./Winchester, Tenn. Tennessee
  Stacy Fields Mounds View H.S./Arden Hill, Minn. Notre Dame
  Joskeen Garner Florien H.S./Florien, La. Northwestern State
  Nakia Hill Christ the King H.S./Middle Village, N.Y. Georgia
  Michelle Johnson Shelbyville Central H.S./Shelbyville, Tenn. Tennessee
  Myriah Lonergan Shelbyville Central H.S./Shelbyville, Tenn. George Washington
  Kristen Mulligan Palos Verdes Peninsula H.S./Rolling Hills Estates Auburn
  Kendra Neal Pelican H.S./Pelican, La. Louisiana Tech
  Tina Nicholson Downingtown H.S./Downingtown, Pa. Penn State
  Wendy Palmer Person Senior H.S./Roxboro, N.C. Virginia
  Crystal Robinson Atoka H.S./Atoka, Okla. Southeast Oklahoma State
  Saudia Roundtree Westside H.S./Anderson, S.C. Kilgore JC/Georgia
  Charisse Sampson Washington H.S./Los Angeles, Calif. Kansas
  Katie Smith Logan H.S./Logan, Ohio Ohio State
  Kristen Somogyi St. Peter's H.S./New Brunswick, N.J. Virginia/Rutgers
  Yolanda Watkins Decatur H.S./Decatur, Ala. Alabama
  Latoya Weaver Starkville H.S./Starkville, Miss. E. Mississippi JC/Mississippi Univ. -Wmn.

 


Questions? Contact Us.